Previous HUPO Award Recipients

Distinguished Achievement in Proteomic Sciences Award

Recipients

2017 - Samir Hanash (USA)

2016 - Ralph Bradshaw (USA)

2015 - Amanda Paulovich (USA)

2014 - Pier Giorgio Righetti (Italy)

2013 - Tony Pawson (Canada)

2012 - Carol Robinson (UK)

2011 - Amos Bairoch (Switzerland)

2010 - Richard Caprioli (USA)

2009 - Leigh Anderson (USA)

2008 - Denis Hochstrasser (Switzerland) & Matthias Mann (Germany) (shared by two recipients)

2007 - Peter Roepstorff (Denmark)

2006 - Don Hunt (USA) & Mathias Uhlen (Sweden) (shared by two recipients)

2005 - John Yates (USA) & Ruedi Aebersold (USA) (shared by two recipients)

2004 - Angelika Gorg (Germany) & Rolf Apweiler (UK) (shared by two recipients)


Discovery in Proteomic Sciences Award

Recipients

2017 - Ileana Cristea (USA) & Christopher Overall (Canada) (shared by two recipients)

2016 - Michael MacCoss (USA)

2015 - Bernhard Kuster (Germany) & Akhilesh Pandey (USA) (shared by two recipients)

2014 - Neil Kelleher (USA)

2013 - Albert Heck (The Netherlands)

2012 - Michael Desjardins (Canada)

2011 - Steve Carr (USA)

2010 - John Bergeron (Canada)

2009 - Richard Smith (USA)

2008 - Catherine Costello (USA)

2007 - Brian Chait (USA)


Science & Technology Award

Recipients

2017 - Ron Bonner & Stephen Tate (SCIEX)

2016 - Bob Bateman & John Hoyes (Waters Corporation)

2015 - Leigh Anderson, Morteza Razavi, Selena Larkin (SISCAPA)

2014 - Subhasish Purkayastha, John Rogers, Rosa Viner, Andrew Thompson (Thermo-Fisher, Proteome Science plc, and AB-SCIEX)

2013 - Christie Hunter (AB-SCIEX)

2012 - David Creasy & John Cottrell (Matrix Science)

2011 - Alexander Makarov (Thermo-Fisher)


Clinical & Translational Proteomics Award

Recipients

2017 - Sudhir Srivastava (USA)

2016 - Joshua LaBaer (USA)

2015 - Jennifer Van Eyk (USA)

2014 - Daniel Chan (USA)


Distinguished Service Award (Every Two Years)

Recipients

2017 - Pierre Legrain (France)

2015 - Catherine Costello (USA)

2013 - Denis Hochstrasser & Peipei Ping (USA)

2012 - Mark Baker (Australia) 

2011 - Fuchu He (China)

2010 - Michael Dunn, Ralph Bradshaw (USA) & Bill Hancock (USA)

2009 - Naoyuki Taniguchi (Japan)

2008 - Richard Simpson (Australia)

2007 - Gil Omenn (USA)

2006 - Catherine Fenselau (USA)

2005 - Sam Hanash (USA)

2004 - Young-Ki Paik (Republic of Korea)




Copyright 2016 - HUPO

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software